Skip to page body Home About Community Living Doing Business Browse by Topic I Want to... Your Government

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

ADMINISTRATIVE CABINET  
Interim Superintendent/President Jim Riggs
Vice President, Instructional Services Mary Mirch
Executive Vice President, Administrative Services Ron Nakasone
Vice President, Student Services Ricardo Perez
Dean, Admissions and Records Vacant
Interim Associate Vice President for Information Technology Jack Raubolt
Dean, Instructional Services Jan Swinton
Dean, Instructional Services Michael Ritterbrown
Interim Administrative Dean, Instructional Services, Continuing and Community Education Alfred Ramirez
Dean, Research, Planning, & Grants Edward Karpp
Dean, Student Affairs Paul A. Schlossman
Dean, Student Services Jewel D’Aloia Price
Executive Director, College Foundation Lisa H. Brooks
Program Director, Professional Development Center Kim Holland
Administrative Dean, Human Resources Donna Voogt
Chief of Police Gary Montecuollo

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS  
Associate Dean, Health Sciences Emelyn Judge
Associate Dean, Instructional Services, Curriculum Management Kathy Bakhit
Interim Program Manager, Disabled Student Program and Services Tina Andersen-Wahlberg
Program Manager, Extended Opportunity Program and Services (EOPS) Elmira Nazaryan
Associate Dean, Instructional Services & Workforce Development Vacant
Associate Dean, Library and Learning Resources James Krusling
Associate Dean, Student Financial Aid Services Patricia Hurley
Interim Associate Dean, Continuing and Community Education Deborah Kinley
Program Manager, Health Services Toni Reyes


SUPPORT SERVICES STAFF  
Accounting Controller Amir Nour
  District Accountant Amir Nour
Payroll Supervisor Vacant
Admissions and Records Director Michelle Mora
Business Services Director (Interim) Susan Courtey
Food Services Manager Nancy Jordan
CalWORKs Director Aarin Edwards
Child Development Center Director Jeanette Tashiro
Community Services Education Director Kathy Seifert
Continuing Education Computer Lab Supervisor Mary Stone
Career Resource Program Director Vacant
Parent Support Center Assistant Director Teri Ismail
Facilities Director Nelson Oliveira
Custodial Supervisor Gus Rocha

Maintenance & Operations Manager Daniel Padilla
Grounds Supervisor Charles Easley
Financial Aid Assistant Director Arda Najarian
Human Resources Manager Valicia Dantzler
Information Technology Services Director of Operations Reed Anderson
  Senior Programmer Analyst Vacant
  Senior Database Analyst Kevin Chan
Systems Manager Vacant
Computer Lab Supervisor Tom Starr
Instructional Services, Accreditation, Program Review Manager Jill Lewis
Library Library Public Service Manager Russell Beckett
Outreach and Assessment Manager Alen Andriassian
Performing Arts Production Manager Ronald Girardi
Police Chief Gary Montecuollo
Public Information Office Coordinator Wendy Grove
Governmental & External Relations Director Andra Verstraete
Superintendent/President Secretary to the Superintendent/President Sally Holmes
  Administrative Assistant Ani Keshishian
Title V Program Manager Cathy Durham

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER  
Program Executive Director Kim Holland
Program Manager I Kevin Gasparyan
Program Manager I Pamela Welden Spitze

DIVISION CHAIRS  
Health Sciences Emelyn Judge
Biology Keith Conover
Business Rory Schlueter
Noncredit Business & Life Skills, Continuing Education Jan Young
Student Services Jeanette Stirdivant
English Monette Tiernan
English as a Second Language, Credit Kathleen Flynn
English as a Second Language, Noncredit Alice Mecom
Language Arts Lourdes Girardi
Mathematics Kathy Holmes
Physical Sciences Rick Guglielmino
Social Sciences Michael Dulay
Technology & Aviation Scott Rubke
Visual & Performing Arts Peter Green
Health & Physical Education Jon Gold

 

Last updated: 1/15/2013 4:17:21 PM